Supply and installation of PoE Switch, WiFi AP, Wireless Controller and other Networking items Procurement of Network Switches AP Wireless Controller other Networking items BIT Mesra Posted Date : September 01, 2026 Last Date : September 15, 2026
Tender No. IC000375 for Supply & Installation of Refrigerated Centrifuge Tender No. IC000375 for Supply Installation of Refrigerated Centrifuge Pharmaceutical Sciences and Tech, BIT Mesra Posted Date : September 01, 2026 Last Date : September 11, 2026
Tender for Construction of proposed Boys' Hostel and CIF Building at BIT Mesra The last date for submission of bids is 14.09.2026 Tender for Construction of proposed Boys Hostel and CIF Building at BIT Mesra Please click on the link below: Tender for the Construction of the proposed Boys' Hostel and Cafeteria BOQ Drawing Tender along with the BOQ for the construction of the proposed CIF Building Drawing-1 Drawing-2 BIT Mesra Posted Date : September 01, 2026 Last Date : September 14, 2026
Tender No. IC000234 for Supply & Installation of Turbo Molecular Pump ( TMP) Tender No. IC000234 for Supply Installation of Turbo Molecular Pump ( TMP) Physics, BIT Mesra Posted Date : September 02, 2026 Last Date : September 08, 2026
Tender No. IC000258 ( R ) for Supply & Installation of Conductivity Meter Tender No. IC000258 ( R ) for Supply Installation of Conductivity Meter Chemical Engineering, BIT Mesra August 24, 2026 August 31, 2026
Tender No IC000244 for Supply & Installation of Behavior of Columns and Struts Apparatus etc. Tender No IC000244 for Supply Installation of Behavior of Columns and Struts Apparatus etc. Civil and Env Engineering, BIT Mesra August 14, 2026 August 28, 2026
Tender No IC000309 for Supply & Installation of Removable Hydraulic Apparatus for existing open channel flume Tender No IC000309 for Supply Installation of Removable Hydraulic Apparatus for existing open channel flume Civil and Env Engineering, BIT Mesra August 14, 2026 August 28, 2026
Tender No IC000310 for Supply & Installation of Ground Water Flow Unit Tender No IC000310 for Supply Installation of Ground Water Flow Unit Civil and Env Engineering, BIT Mesra August 14, 2026 August 28, 2026
Tender No IC000315 for Supply & Installation of Pan Evaporimeter etc. Tender No IC000315 for Supply Installation of Pan Evaporimeter etc. Civil and Env Engineering, BIT Mesra August 14, 2026 August 28, 2026
Tender No-ICT/000283 Supply of RADIUS SERVER (AAA) APPLIANCE, required for the Information and Communication Technology Supply of RADIUS SERVER (AAA) APPLIANCE required for the Information and Communication Technology BIT Mesra August 13, 2026 August 27, 2026
Express of Interest for Appointment of Architectural & Engineering Consultant for Construction of a covered semi-olympic Swimming Pool at BIT Mesra The last date for submission of bids has been extended upto 25.08.2026 BIT Mesra August 19, 2026 August 25, 2026
LTE for Indent No-86(MEDICAL GRADE WRIST WEARABLE DEVICE) required for the Department of Computer Science, BIT Mesra, Ranchi. Procurement of MEDICAL GRADE WRIST WEARABLE DEVICE required for the Department of Computer Science BIT Mesra Ranchi. Computer Science and Engg, BIT Mesra August 18, 2026 August 24, 2026
Tender No. IC/000071_R for Supply & Installation of Closed Circuit Wind Tunel Tender No. IC/000071_R for Supply Installation of Closed Circuit Wind Tunel Space Engineering and Rocketry, BIT Mesra August 06, 2026 August 20, 2026
Tender No IC000285 for Supply & Installation of Respirable Dust Sampler & Fineparticulate Sampler Tender No IC000285 for Supply Installation of Respirable Dust Sampler Fineparticulate Sampler Civil and Env Engineering, BIT Mesra August 06, 2026 August 18, 2026
Tender No. IC000251_R for Supply & Installation of Surface Wettability Analyzer with Accessories Tender No. IC000251_R for Supply Installation of Surface Wettability Analyzer with Accessories Chemical Engineering, BIT Mesra August 12, 2026 August 17, 2026
Tender No-ICT/000198 Procurement of Microsoft Office 365 Domain based License, required for the Information and Communication Technology Procurement of Microsoft Office 365 Domain-based License required for the Information and Communication Technology Tender No-ICT/000198 Procurement of Microsoft Office 365 Domain based License, required for the Information and Communication Technology Procurement of Microsoft Office 365 Domain based License, required for the Information and Communication Technology, BIT Mesra, Ranchi. BIT Mesra August 12, 2026 August 14, 2026
Procurement of Microsoft Office 365 Domain based License, required for the Information and Communication Technology, BIT Mesra, Ranchi.
LTE for Indent-286 for Weather Monitoring Station required for the Civil & Environmental Engineering, BIT Mesra, Ranchi. Procurement of a Weather Monitoring Station for the Civil Environmental Engineering BIT Mesra Ranchi. BIT Mesra August 06, 2026 August 14, 2026
Tender No. IC000087_R for Supply & Installation of EEG Device Tender No. IC000087_R for Supply Installation of EEG Device Computer Science and Engg, BIT Mesra August 07, 2026 August 12, 2026
Tender No. IC000268 for Supply & Installation of Propeller-less Planetary Centrifugal Mixer Tender No. IC000268 for Supply Installation of Propeller-less Planetary Centrifugal Mixer Chemical Engineering, BIT Mesra August 05, 2026 August 11, 2026
Tender No. IC000167 for Supply & Installation of Planetary Ball Mill Tender No. IC000167 for Supply Installation of Planetary Ball Mill Chemistry, BIT Mesra July 29, 2026 August 10, 2026
Tender No. IC000167 for Supply & Installation of Surface Wettability Analyzer with Accessories and DAQ Tender No. IC000167 for Supply Installation of Surface Wettability Analyzer with Accessories and DAQ Chemical Engineering, BIT Mesra July 29, 2026 August 10, 2026
LTE No-212(200MM Manual Butt Fusion Machine) required for the Department of Water Supply, BIT Mesra, Ranchi. Procurement of 200MM Manual Butt Fusion Machine required for the Department of Water Supply BIT Mesra Ranchi. BIT Mesra August 04, 2026 August 10, 2026
Tender for renovation works in existing floors at BIT Noida Campus The last date for bid submission is 07.08.2026 before 3 pm BIT Mesra July 21, 2026 August 07, 2026
Tender No. IC000068 for Supply & Installation of Battery Operated Insertion type Ultrasonic Flow Meter - Water Supply Tender No. IC000068 for Supply Installation of Battery Operated Insertion type Ultrasonic Flow Meter - Water Supply BIT Mesra July 27, 2026 August 07, 2026