Menu 4
Name of the Student Bodies Faculty Advisor
National Social Service (NSS)  
National Cadet Corps (NCC), BIT Mesra  
Association of Computer Machinery (ACM) Dr. Sumit Srivastava
Entrepreneurship Development Cell (EDC) Vishal H. Shah
Environment Protection and Awareness Club (EPAC) Dr. R. Naresh Kumar
Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE) Dr. Vijayalaxmi
The Institution of Engineering and Technology (IET) Dr. Dileep Kumar Upadhyay
The Institution of Electronics and Telecommunication Engineers (IETE) Dr. Gauri Shanker Gupta
Robolution  
Team Firebolt Racing Dr. Paritosh Mahata
Team Srijan Dr. Somak Datta
Team Aveon  
Dance Club  
Music Club  
Dramatics Society Dr. Sandeep Kumar Singh
Fine Arts Society (FAS)  
Leo Club Dr. Rajeev Kumar
Literary Society (LitSoc) Dr. Sumit Mishra
News and Publication Society (NAPS) Dr. Vijay Nath
Photographic Society (PSOC) Dr. Priyank Saxena
Rotaract Club  
Student Mentorship and Adventure Club (SMAC) Dr.Sukalyan Chakraborty
UNESQUO  
Aerospace Society Dr. Priyank Kumar
Society for Industrial Management and Engineering ( SIME )  

Current News

Staff Ward Freeship_SP18

Posted Date : 2-Aug-2018 04:25 AM

GP Birla Scholarship Pending List

Posted Date : 2-Aug-2018 04:25 AM

GP Birla Scholarship BIT Patna Centre List

Posted Date : 2-Aug-2018 04:24 AM

GP Birla Scholarship BIT Mesra List

Posted Date : 2-Aug-2018 04:23 AM

GP Birla Scholarship BIT Deoghar Centre List

Posted Date : 2-Aug-2018 04:23 AM

GP Birla Scholarship BIT Allahabad Centre

Posted Date : 2-Aug-2018 04:22 AM

President Vice President Clubs and Societies 2018-19

Posted Date : 21-Jul-2018 11:28 PM

US Higher Education Informational Conferences

Posted Date : 9-Jul-2018 08:04 PM

Identity Card_Form

Posted Date : 9-Jul-2018 05:31 AM

Identity Card

Posted Date : 9-Jul-2018 05:29 AM

Hostel booking

Posted Date : 9-Jul-2018 05:26 AM

Caution money Refund for all batches

Posted Date : 11-May-2018 01:55 AM

General Instruction for club and society

Posted Date : 11-Apr-2018 12:22 AM