Menu 3
END SEMESTER EXAMINATION   SCHEDULE (SP/24) 
DIPLOMA - VI & VI ADDITIONAL SEMESTER
    Date: 08-04-2024
                                       Time: 10.00 AM - 1.00 PM  
DATE / DAY AUTOMOBILE BRANCH MECHANICAL BRANCH
23-04-2024 Tuesday DAE 6115 SPECIAL PURPOSE VEHICLES & EQUIPMENT DME 6023 QUALITY CONTROL
24-04-2024 Wednesday DME 6011 INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING DME 6011 INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
25-04-2024 Thursday DAE 6009 AUTOMOTIVE EMISSION & CONTROL SYSTEM DMM 6107 REFRIGERATION AND AIR-CONDITIONING
26-04-2024 Friday DME 6107 OPERATION RESEARCH DME 6107 OPERATION RESEARCH
29-04-2024 Monday DMM 6013 CAD/CAM DMM 6101 MACHINE DESIGN
30-04-2024 Tuesday DME 6003 MECHATRONICS DMM 6110 NON-CONVENTIONAL ENERGY RESOURCES 
DATE / DAY M E P  BRANCH E E E  BRANCH
23-04-2024 Tuesday DME 6013 ADVANCED MANUFACTURING PROCESS DCS 6003 COMPUTER HARDWARE
24-04-2024 Wednesday DME 6011 INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING DEE 6015 PROGRAMMABLE CONTROLLER(PLC)
25-04-2024 Thursday DME 6009 MACHINE TOOL DESIGN DMT 6001 TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT
26-04-2024 Friday DME 6107 OPERATION RESEARCH DEE 6013 SWITCH GEAR AND PROTECTION
29-04-2024 Monday DME 6021 MAINTENANCE ENGINEERING DCS 6017 INTERNET OF THINGS
30-04-2024 Tuesday   DEE 6103 ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION & MAINTENANCE
DATE / DAY E C E BRANCH COMPUTER BRANCH
23-04-2024 Tuesday DCS 6003 COMPUTER HARDWARE DCS 6003 COMPUTER HARDWARE
24-04-2024 Wednesday DEC 6009 INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION DCS 6001 ADVANCE JAVA PROGRAMMING
25-04-2024 Thursday DMT 6001 TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT DMT 6001 TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT
26-04-2024 Friday DCS 6007 COMPUTER NETWORKS AND SECURITY DCS 6005 CYBER SECURITY
29-04-2024 Monday DCS 6017 INTERNET OF THINGS DCS 6017 INTERNET OF THINGS
30-04-2024 Tuesday DEC 6011 WIRELESS & MOBILE COMMUNICATION  
DATE / DAY VI ADDITIONAL SEMESTER
23-04-2024 Tuesday DAP 2001 ENGINEERING PHYSICS
24-04-2024 Wednesday DAM 2101 ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS
25-04-2024 Thursday DAC 2001 ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY
26-04-2024 Friday DHE 2001 COMMUNICATION SKILL
01-05-2024 Monday DEC 2101 FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS
Notes :     
1. Temporary absence during the Examination Hours is not allowed.
2. Candidates are advised to read the "Instruction to the Candidates" Printed on the cover page of the answer book.
3. Candidates must bring an Identity Card & Admit Card, without which they will not be permitted to enter the Examination Hall.
4. Candidates cannot enter the examination hall with mobile phones, books & other papers.  Invigilators, examination deptt. Will not be responsible in case of any loss for the same.
     
DIPLOMA & BMLT - II & IV SEMESTER
    Date: 08-04-2024
Time: 10.00 AM -1.00 PM
DATE / DAY II - DIPLOMA BRANCH II - BMLT BRANCH
23-04-2024 Tuesday DBS 201 APPLIED PHYSICS-II  BMT 201 HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY – II 
24-04-2024 Wednesday DBS 203 MATHEMATICS-II BMT 203 HEMATOLOGY – I 
25-04-2024 Thursday DES 101 INTRODUCTION TO IT SYSTEMS  / DES 201 FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING  BMT 205 CLINICAL CHEMISTRY- I 
26-04-2024 Friday DES 203 ENGINEERING MECHANICS BMT 207 IT SKILLS
29-04-2024 Monday   BMT 209 HISTOLOGY
DATE / DAY IV - AUTOMOBILE BRANCH IV - MECHANICAL BRANCH
23-04-2024 Tuesday DMM 4007 STRENGTH OF MATERIALS DMM 4007 STRENGTH OF MATERIALS
24-04-2024 Wednesday DAE 4113 AUTOTRONICS DMM 4009 ENGINEERING MEASUREMENT
25-04-2024 Thursday DAE 4011 AUTOMOTIVE ENGINE DMM 4011 HEAT AND POWER ENGINEERING
26-04-2024 Friday DMM 4103 FLUID MECHANICS AND MACHINES DMM 4013 FLUID MECHANICS
29-04-2024 Monday DAC 4001 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE DAC 4001 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
30-04-2024 Tuesday DCS 4011 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING DCS 4011 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING
01-05-2024 Wednesday DEC 2101 FUNDAM OF ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS / DAM1001 BASIC MATHEMATICS (All Bridge Course) DEC 2101 FUNDAM OF ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS / DAM1001 BASIC MATHEMATICS (All Bridge Course)
DATE / DAY IV - E C E BRANCH IV - E E E  BRANCH
23-04-2024 Tuesday DEC 4013 ANALOG COMMUNICATION DEE 4019 APPLIED  COMMUNICATION
24-04-2024 Wednesday DEC 4011 ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS & MEASUREMENT DEE 4011 ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS MEASUREMENT
25-04-2024 Thursday DEC 4015 LINEAR INTEGRATED CIRCUIT DEE 4103 ELECTRICAL POWER GENERATION
26-04-2024 Friday DEC 4017 MICROPROCESSOR & ITS APPLICATIONS DEC 4017 MICROPROCESSOR & ITS APPLICATIONS
29-04-2024 Monday DAC 4001 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE DAC 4001 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
30-04-2024 Tuesday   DEE 4013 AC DYNAMIC  MACHINE
01-05-2024 Wednesday DEC 2101 FUNDAM OF ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS / DAM1001 BASIC MATHEMATICS (All Bridge Course) DEC 2101 FUNDAM OF ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS / DAM1001 BASIC MATHEMATICS (All Bridge Course)
DATE / DAY IV -COMPUTER BRANCH IV - BMLT BRANCH
23-04-2024 Tuesday DCS 4001 OOP IN C++ BMT 4101 APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY
24-04-2024 Wednesday DCS 4005 DATA STRUCTURES BMT 4103 HEMATOLOGY – II
25-04-2024 Thursday DCS 4007 .NET BMT 4105 HISTOPATHOLOGY
26-04-2024 Friday DCS 4009 OPERATING SYSTEM BMT 4107 PARASITOLOGY & CYTOLOGY
29-04-2024 Monday DAC 4001 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE BMT 4109 IMMUNOPATHOLOGY
01-05-2024 Wednesday DEC 2101 FUNDAM OF ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS / DAM1001 BASIC MATHEMATICS (All Bridge Course)  
     
Notes :     
1. Temporary absence during the Examination Hours is not allowed.
2. Candidates are advised to read the "Instruction to the Candidates" Printed on the cover page of the answer book.
3. Candidates must bring an Identity Card & Admit Card, without which they will not be permitted to enter the Examination Hall.
4. Candidates cannot enter the examination hall with mobile phones, books & other papers.  Invigilators, examination deptt. We will not be responsible in case of any loss for the same.
 
 
Past Examinations

MID-SEMESTER EXAMINATION   SCHEDULE (SP/24) 

NC - 2024 SP/24 EXAMINATION SCHEDULE

END SEMESTER EXAMINATION SCHEDULE MO/2023 (3rd & 5th )

BACKLOG EXAMINATION SCHEDULE (MO/23) 

END SEMESTER EXAMINATION SCHEDULE MO/2023 (1st Sem )


 

 

 

Current News

SP-24 Sessional Exam Schedule for ECE and EEE

Last Update : 10-Apr-2024 06:12 PM