Academics  >>  Time Table

BIRLA INSTITITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

MESRA, DEOGHAR CAMPUS

MO 2018 , Time – Table

BIRLA INSTITITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

MESRA, DEOGHAR CAMPUS

Monsoon-18, Time – Table

1st Semester

 

     W. E. F.: 27/07/18

Time

Monday

           GROUP-A             GROUP-B

A1 (LH1)        A2 (LH2)         B1 (LH2) 

Tuesday

              GROUP-A                GROUP-B

A1 (LH1)            A2 (LH2)         B1 (LH2)

Wednesday

           GROUP-A              GROUP-B

A1 (LH2)         A2 (LH2)         B1 (LH1)

Thursday

          GROUP-A            GROUP-B      A1 (LH1)       A2 (LH2)         B1 (LH1) 

Friday

             GROUP-A          GROUP-B      A1 (LH1)       A2 (LH2)         B1 (LH2)

  9:00

 –

  9:50

 

 

CH Lab (A2’)

/

BEC Lab

(A2”)

M-I

BK

BEC

PB

M-I

BK

 

 

Phy

Lab

(B1’’)

/

WP

(B1’)

VM

 

CH

(T-A2”)

 

 Phy

SK

(B1”)

 

 

M-I

RC

 

CH

 

 

 

 

PPS

Lab

Lab1

 

SR,NJ

 

 

BME

AK/RK

M-I

BK

 

9:50

10:40

M-I

RC

PPS

SR

 

CH

BEC

PB

 

 

 

CH Lab (A1’)

/

BEC Lab (A1”)

BEC

PB

 

M-I

BK

 (T-B1”)

CH

BEC

PB

BEC

(T-A1’)

PB

CH Lab

(B1”)

/

BEC

Lab

(B1’)

Phy

SK

 

10:40

 –

11:30

BEC

PB

Phy

SK

M-I

RC

(T-A1’)

CH

M-I

BK

M-I

BK

(T-B1’)

BEC

PB

M-I

BK

 

M-I

RC

BEE

(T-B1’)

DSA

 

11:30

 –

12:20

CH(F1)

(T-A1’)

 

BEE

DSA

M-I

RC

(T-A1”)

 

BEE

DSA

 

BME

AK/RK

 

BEE

DSA

 

 

 

M-I

BK

(T-A2’)

M-I

BK

 (LH-2)

BEC

(T-A1”)

PB/

BME

AC/AS

 (T-A1’)

BEE-Tut

DSA

(T-B1”)

12:20

-

2.00

LUNCH BREAK

 

2.00

-

2:50

CH

(T-A1”)

BME

AK/RK

Phy

Lab

(B1’)

/

WP

(B1’’)

VM

EG

AK/BSC

 

 

PPS

SR

BME

AC/AS

EG

GSR/PKM

PPS

SR

(T-B1’)

BME

AC/AS

 

CH

(T-A2’)

(F1)

 

PPS

SR

BME

AC/AS

 (T-A1”)

   

 

2:50

-

3.40

BME

AC/AS

CH

M-I

BK

(T-A2”)

(LH1)

Phy

(T-B1’)

CH

PPS

SR

(T-B1”)

CH Lab (A1’)

/

BEC Lab

(A1”)

 

BEC

(T-A2’)

AKG/ BME

AK/RK

(T-A2”)

 

Phy

SK

 

 

 

 

3.40

-

4.30

           

BME

AK/RK

(T-A2’)

/BEC

(T-A2”)

AKG (F1)

 

BEE

DSA

PT & Games

AKS

/

NSS

SC/AK/PB

/

Creative Arts

AB

 

4.30

-

5.20

 

 

 

 

     

 

 
                                 
 

Sections: A1 for CSE;  A2 for ECE and EEE and B1 for ME

         By order of the Director                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          (I/C- Dr. Amit Kumar)

 

BIRLA INSTITITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

MESRA, DEOGHAR CAMPUS

MO-18, Time – Table

3rd Semester

                                                                                                                                                                        W. E. F.: 09/07/18

Time

 

Monday

CSE       ECE      EEE          ME    

 S3            S1            S6           P1        

Tuesday

CSE          ECE       EEE          ME    

  S3             S1          S6              P2      

Wednesday

CSE           ECE        EEE           ME     

  S3              S1            S6              P1       

Thursday

CSE           ECE      EEE         ME     

  S6              S1           S4            P1       

Friday

CSE            ECE         EEE          ME     

  F1               S2             S2             P1        

 

  9:00

 –

  9:50

DE

SM

SD PB

Fr. Lang

FM&H

AS

DE

SM

DE

SC

(S1)

FM LAB

AS/RK

OOP

SWM

SD

PB

EEGC

SKM

FM&H

AS

*DE

(CS-1)

SM

MIM

MKD

EEGC

SKM

FRENCH

DMS

AK

*DE

SC

BFRENCH

 

9:50

10:40

OOP

SWM

NT

DSA

(S1)

TD

RKU

DE LAB CS2 SM

NT

DSA

(S1)

DE

SM

NT

DSA

(S1)

MET.

RK

*DE

(CS-2)

SM

DE

SC

(S1)

MOS

AC

BEE LAB

SG

&

SKM

/

EM Lab

ARK

/

BSC

DE LAB EC1 SC/

 

MIM LAB EC2 MKD

BEE LAB

SG

&

SKM

/

EM Lab

ARK

/

BSC

MOS LAB

AC/AK

 

10:40

 –

11:30

DMS

AK

DE

SC

(S1)

MOS

AC

SD

PB

IST

PKR

DMS

AK

*DE

SC

(S1)

TD

RKU

DACA

AD

*NT

DSA

(S1)

MET.

RK

 

11:30

 –

12:20

DACA

AD

 

MIM MKD

IST

PKR

FRENCH

MIM MKD

EEGC

SKM

 

DACA

AD

 

IST

PKR

MOS

AC

 

*NT

DSA

(S1)

FM&H

AS

12:20

-

2.00

LUNCH BREAK

 

2.00

-

2:50

DE

LAB CS1 SM

 

 

 

B Sc

 

 

TD

RKU

 

 

 

 

B Sc

 

 

 

 

B Sc

 

 

MOS

AC

 

2:50

-

3.40

 

DE LAB

SC

EM LAB

AKS/PKM

 

DE LAB EC2 SC

/

MIM LAB EC1 MKD

COMPUTING

LAB

 

DSA/

SKM

MET.

RK

PT & G

AKS

/

NSS

AK/SC/PB

(S5)

/

CA

AB

(S6)

 

BEE LAB

 

SKM

&

PKR

 

/

EM Lab

ARK/AC

 

BBE LAB

 

SKM

&

PKR

 

/

EM Lab

ARK/AC

OOP

LAB

SWM

 

 

 

 

3.40

-

4.30

OOP

SWM

 

 

 

 

 

4.30

-

5.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   

*Tutorial class

 

    By order of the Director  

 

(I/C- Dr. Amit Kumar)

 

 

BIRLA INSTITITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

MESRA, DEOGHAR CAMPUS

MO-18, Time – Table

5th Semester

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                W. E. F. 09/07/18

Time

 

Monday

CSE           IT      ECE     EEE        ME    

 S4             S7       S2          F1           P2       

Tuesday

CSE       IT      ECE      EEE     ME    

  S3        S7        F2         S2         P2      

Wednesday

CSE        IT         ECE      EEE      ME     

  S3         S7           F2          S2         P2

Thursday

CSE         IT       ECE      EEE     ME     

  S3          S7         S5          F2        P2      

Friday

 CSE       IT        ECE       EEE        ME     

  S3         S7          S1           S6           P2

 

  9:00

 –

  9:50

 

DCA

KNM

DCS

AKG

MP&MC

SG

DME

ARK

 

SE

NKK

DSP

MM

POM

SGH

(S6)

 

CN

BRM

(F1)

DC

AKW

POM

SGH

EM-

11

NKR

IC&GT

SKT

FLAT

SKB

DCA

KNM

DSP

MM

PS-1

PM

DME

ARK

*FLAT

CS1

SKB

SC

RAK

MWE

BLS

EM-11

NKR

 

9:50

10:40

AIES

RRD

SE

NKK

POM

SGH

EM-II

NKR

IC&GT

SKT

FLAT

SKB

SC LAB

RAK

DC

CC

MP

LAB

SG/P

KO

MP-II

VS/SKT

AI LAB

RRD

SE

NKK

DSP Lab

(EC2)

MM/

DCS Lab(EC1)

AKG

MP

&M

C

SG

DME

ARK

CN

BRM

DC

AKW

DSP Lab

(EC1)

MM/

DCS Lab

(EC2)

AKG

MP

&M

C

SG

KOM

GSR

*FLAT

CS1

SKB

DCA

KNM

DC

CC

PS-1

PM

KOM

GSR

10:40

11:30

FLAT

SKB

DC

AKW

MWE

BLS

POM

SGH

IOM

VKM

AIES

RRD

MWE

BLS

IOM

VKM

DCA

KNM

PS-1

PM

MP-II

VS/SKT

AIES

RRD

SC

RAK

PE

PKO

 

IC&GT

SKT

PE

AKS

POM

SGH

*PE

PKO

IOM

VKM

11:30

12:20

PE

AKS

DSP

MM

PE

PKO

MP-II

VS/SKT

 

DCS

AKG

*KOM

ME2

GSR

SC

RAK

PE

PKO

KOM

GSR

PE

AKS

POM

SGH

 

M&M

MM

SE

NKK

 

*PE

PKO

 

12:20

-

2.00

LUNCH BREAK

2.00

-

2:50

 

 

 

 

*IC&GT

ME1

SKT

CN

BRM

 

 

 

 

M&M

MM

 

 

 

 

*IC&GT

ME2

SKT

M&M

MM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*KOM

ME1

GSR

 

2:50

-

3.40

 

 

MW LAB

(EC2)

BLS

PE

LAB

(EE2)

PKO

/

PKR

/

EM-II LAB (EE1)

IC

LAB

 

SKT/RKU

[ME1]

/

CAD LAB

GSR/AK [ME2]

CN

LAB

BRM

 

MW LAB

(EC1)

BLS

PE

LAB

(EE1)

PKO

/

PKR

/

EM-II LAB (EE2)

EE LAB [ME 1]

RKU

/AC

MP LAB (CS1) MM

DACA LAB

KNM

DC

CC

 

IC

LAB

 

SKT/RKU

[ME2]

MP LAB (CS2) MM

SE LAB

 

NKK

 

 

 

EE LAB [ME 2]

RKU/BSC

 

 

*DSP

EC1

MM

MP LAB

SG/

DSA

CAD LAB

GSR/AK [ME1]

3.40

-

4.30

DCS

AKG

*DSP

EC2

MM

4.30

-

5.20

 

 

                                                           
 

                     

*Tutorial class

       By order of the Director                                                                                                                                                                                                                          

 

 

(I/C- Dr. Amit Kumar)

 

 

BIRLA INSTITITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

MESRA, DEOGHAR CAMPUS

MO-18, Time – Table

7th Semester

W. E. F. 09/07/18

Time

 

Monday

 CSE       ECE        EEE          ME     

   S4          S5            S5             F2        

Tuesday

CSE           ECE       EEE           ME     

  S4              S5           S2              P1       

Wednesday

 CSE          ECE        EEE          ME     

  S4              S5           F2              P1       

Thursday

 CSE       ECE        EEE        ME     

  S4           S5            S2           F1

Friday

CSE        ECE        EEE         ME     

 S4            S5            S2            P1

9:00

9:50

SC

LAB

 

SB

/

AD

ADV Com

LAB

MM

 

CMS

AKS

 

S&T

MKD

SG&P

NKR

ESBM

PKM

DMW

RRD

WN

CC

EHVPT

PKR

P

R

O

J

E

C

T

AK

 

 

SG&P

NKR

AMP

VS/

RK

PPL

SR

 

 

CMS

AKS

9:50

10:40

EHVPT

PKR

AMP

VS/

RK

DMW

RRD

ESBM

AK

CAPSA

RCJ

/

PM

MV

GSR

SC

SB

APWC

BLS

CMS

PKM

SC

SB

APWC

BLS

ESBM

AS

R&AC

RKU

DMW

RRD

SAT Com

SM

EHVPT PKR

ESBM

PKM

10:40

11:30

CAPSA

RCJ

/

PM

MV

GSR

P&DS

KNM

MCC

CC

CMS

PKM

 

R&AC

RKU

PPL

SR

S&T

MKD

ESBM

AS

PPL

SR

MCC

CC

CAPSA

RCJ

/

PM

ESBM

PKM

SC

SB

APWC

BLS

SG&P

NKR

AMP

VS/

RK

11:30

12:20

 

ESBM

AK (F2)

CMS

PKM

 

R&AC

RKU

ESBM

PKM

WN

CC

ESBM

AS

CMS

AKS

 

SAT Com

SM

 

 

P&DS

KN

M

SAT Com

SM

 

 

MV

GSR

ESBM

PKM

 

 

 

12:20

-

2.00

LUNCH BREAK

2.00

-

2:50

 

 

MINOR

 

PROJECT

 

 

 

 

 

 

ESBM

AK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MINOR

 

PROJECT

 

 

 

2:50

-

3.40

P&DS

KNM

MCC

CC

 

 

 

 

 

P

R

O

J

E

C

T

PS

LAB

NKR

/

DSA

 

 

P

R

O

J

E

C

T

CAP

SA

LAB

PM/SG

 

P

R

O

J

E

C

T

S&T

MKD

MINOR

 

PROJECT

 

3.40

-

4.30

ESBM

PKM

WN

CC

 

 

 

4.30

-

5.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                               
 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       

       By order of the Director

                                                                                                                                                                                                               

  (I/C- Dr. Amit Kumar)